Players

Staff

BAJFC MANAGER – JIM FINLAYSON

Season2017/18
TeamBroughty Athletic JFC

Jim joined the club mid-September following a recent spell at Kirriemuir Thistle having spent the last two and a half years there. He has a wealth of junior football experience having been involved in the game for over 30 years. Jim has managed local sides such as Dundee Violet and Forfar West End, guiding them to the Super League back in 2007/8.

BAJFC ASSISTANT MANAGER – JIMMY GLASS

Season2017/18
TeamBroughty Athletic JFC

Jimmy joined the Fed along with manager Jim Finlayson mid-September following a recent spell at Kirriemuir Thistle. Jimmy has a vast amount of experience in the junior game and will be a welcome boost for the squad.

Fixtures

Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 BAJFC9847143717916316155
2 Broxburn Athletic6411159613
3 Camelon6411106413
4 Bonnyrigg Rose44001511412
5 Kelty Hearts431081710
6 Boness United43017169
7 Lochee United33006249